Accident Summary Nr: 170892665 - Employee falls and breaks lower right leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120130455 | 07/31/1995 | 1731 | 0 | Helix Electric Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1, of Helix Electrical, Inc., was en route to a work site where he was installing wiring in new construction. As he descended a concrete walkway, he fell and fractured his lower right leg. The accident's causal factor was the supervisor's failure to keep the walkway free of dangerous obstructions and debris.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120130455 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Electricians |