Accident Summary Nr: 170892327 - Employee's legs and arm burned by fire
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
120134192 | 08/05/1995 | 7999 | 0 | Miramar Trap And Skeet Club |
Abstract: Employee #1, of the Miramar Trap and Skeet Club, was trimming and watering trees along the back fenceline when he threw down a cigarette butt and ignited gun powder that apparently had been discarded by a shooter. He sustained second-degree burns to both his legs and left arm.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 120134192 | Hospitalized injury | Foreign Body Ineye | Occupation not reported |