Accident Summary Nr: 170891394 - Employee injured when struck by single piece wheel
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112129986 | 03/09/1995 | 5531 | 0 | Pacific Tire |
Abstract: Employee #1, a partner in a company, was struck by a wheel he was inflating. He was hospitalized with facial fractures. Neither the accident nor the employer is under OSHA jurisdiction. Employee #1 was with a coworker, who is also a partner. There was no employer/employee relationship.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112129986 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Garage and service station related occupations |