Accident Summary Nr: 170890719 - Employee's fingers amputated in miter cut-off saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119674893 | 07/07/1999 | 3993 | 0 | The Sign & Post Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a Milwaukee miter cut-off saw when he accidentally lowered the blade on his left hand, amputating two fingers.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119674893 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Supervisors, production occupations |