Accident Summary Nr: 170890701 - Employee's foot crushed when run over by tractor trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119672368 | 03/29/1999 | 4491 | 0 | Matson Terminals Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 10:30 a.m. on January 7, 1999, Employee #1 and a coworker were directing cranes that were unloading ships. Employee #1's right foot was run over by the rear wheels of a tractor trailer as it passed by. He sustained crushing injuries, for which he was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119672368 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |