Accident Summary Nr: 170888978 - Employee's ankle fractured in same-level fall on wet floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125513267 | 12/12/1997 | 2421 | 0 | Louisiana Pacific Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on a break, walking across the floor of a lumber warehouse when he slipped on a damp spot on the concrete floor and fell, fracturing his right ankle. The warehouse was clean and in good condition at the time of the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125513267 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |