Accident Summary Nr: 170888655 - Employee injured in fall from roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
125505404 | 11/25/1996 | 1731 | 0 | Houston Electric |
Abstract: Employee #1 climbed an aluminum extension ladder in the rain to install lights on top of a store. He fell, fracturing both legs and suffering ruptured vertebrae. Employee #1 had not tied-off the extension ladder.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 125505404 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Helpers, construction trades |