Accident Summary Nr: 170887004 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CAUSE UNKNOWN

Accident Summary Nr: 170887004 -- Report ID: 0950612 -- Event Date: 04/17/1997
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12557923504/17/199773610Contractors Labor Pool, Inc. (Clp)

Abstract: An electrician was electrocuted. (The original form contained no details on this accident.)

Keywords: ELECTRICAL, E GI VII, ELECTROCUTED

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 125579235 Fatality Electric Shock Electricians