Accident Summary Nr: 170885537 - Electric Shock - Cause Unknown
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
119646453 | 04/07/2005 | 3565 | 333993 | Heat & Control, Inc |
Abstract: On April 7, 2005, an employee was working as an electrical or electronics technician for a company that manufactured packaging machinery. He was found dead. He had come into contact with apparatus or wiring, and he had been electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 119646453 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Electrical and electronic technicians |