Accident Summary Nr: 170885537 - Electric Shock - Cause Unknown

Accident Summary Nr: 170885537 -- Report ID: 0950612 -- Event Date: 04/07/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11964645304/07/20053565333993Heat & Control, Inc

Abstract: On April 7, 2005, an employee was working as an electrical or electronics technician for a company that manufactured packaging machinery. He was found dead. He had come into contact with apparatus or wiring, and he had been electrocuted.

Keywords: ELECTRICAL, E GI VII, ELECTROCUTED, ELECTRICAL WORK, ELECTRONIC TECHNICN, EQUIPMENT APPROVAL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 119646453 Fatality Electric Shock Electrical and electronic technicians