Accident Summary Nr: 170883391 - Employee fractures finger in automatic baler
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119872380 | 05/24/1995 | 7363 | 0 | National Labor Agency |
Abstract: At approximately 1:00 a.m. on May 9, 1995, Employee #1, of National Labor Agency, Anaheim, CA, was operating an automatic baler, B line, #1. His left little finger became caught in the binding wire and was pinched at the closing point of the slow moving baler. He sustained a fractured finger and was taken to White Memorial Hospital for treatment. He is now being seen on an outpatient basis.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119872380 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |