Accident Summary Nr: 170873277 - Employee falls through pallet gap
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120148010 | 05/16/2002 | 3085 | 326160 | Liqui-Box Corp. |
Abstract: An employee stepped on a pallet covered with cardboard. His right foot went through a 5 to 6 inch gap. He sustained a broken right ankle. The employee was hospitalized for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120148010 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |