Accident Summary Nr: 170871479 - Employee Suffers Amputation of Three Fingertips
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125695379 | 10/26/2001 | 1771 | 0 | All State Concrete Pumping |
Abstract: Employee #1 stuck his right hand inside a concrete pump hopper. Employee #1 suffered the amputation of the tips of three fingers and was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | Under $50,000 | 2 | 10 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125695379 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Construction trades, n.e.c. |