Accident Summary Nr: 170871297 - Employee injured during demolition work
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125808295 | 11/28/2001 | 7349 | 0 | Labor Ready |
Abstract: At approximately 4:30 p.m. on November 18, 2001, Employee #1 was performing demolition work on metal ducting. Employee #1 sustained a serious laceration to his finger. He was hospitalized. (The original form did not describe how the accident occurred.)
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125808295 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Construction laborers |