Accident Summary Nr: 170869317 - Employee Injured When He Slipped Into Loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125860965 | 03/30/2000 | 2411 | 0 | Van Bebber, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 11:30 a.m. on November 5, 1999, Employee #1 slipped and fell into a heel-boom loader while the loader was working. Employee #1 has no memory of the accident and there are no witnesses. Employee #1 suffered multiple fractures and internal injuries and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125860965 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Timber cutting and logging occupations |