Accident Summary Nr: 170868368 - Employee Lacerates and Bruises Leg in Fall from Platform
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119920510 | 09/18/2013 | 0182 | 111411 | Premier Mushrooms Inc |
Abstract: On September 1, 2013, Employee #1 was working on a 5 ft 7 in. raised platform. The employee took two steps and fell off the platform. Employee #1 was taken to an area hospital, where she was treated for bruised knees and released.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119920510 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Laborers, except construction |