Accident Summary Nr: 170868293 - Employee trips on cable, falls and fractures hip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125823484 | 08/04/2005 | 6519 | 531190 | Hignell, Inc. |
Abstract: On July 28, 2005, Employee #1 was getting out of her desk chair when she tripped on a cable. She lost her balance, falling and fracturing her right hip. Employee #1 was taken to a medical center, where she was hospitalized for four days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125823484 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Managers, properties and real estate |