Accident Summary Nr: 170868145 - Employee Suffers Fractured Leg in Fall from Ladder

Accident Summary Nr: 170868145 -- Report ID: 0950621 -- Event Date: 10/22/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12566778211/14/20050761115115J Gallegos Inc

Abstract: On October 21, 2005, Employee #1 was picking olives when he fell off the ladder. Employee #1 was hospitalized for 10 days for injuries, including a fracture in his right tibia.

Keywords: FRACTURE, TIBIA, AGRICULTURE, LADDER, FALL, LEG

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 125667782 Hospitalized injury Fracture Farm workers