Accident Summary Nr: 170868145 - Employee Suffers Fractured Leg in Fall from Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125667782 | 11/14/2005 | 0761 | 115115 | J Gallegos Inc |
Abstract: On October 21, 2005, Employee #1 was picking olives when he fell off the ladder. Employee #1 was hospitalized for 10 days for injuries, including a fracture in his right tibia.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125667782 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Farm workers |