Accident Summary Nr: 170867170 - Employee killed when helicopter crashes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125674911 | 01/14/1999 | 4522 | 0 | Westwind Helicopter, Inc. |
Abstract: On December 23, 1998, Employee #1, a helicopter pilot, was hauling tools and equipment for Pacific Gas & Electric when his helicopter crashed. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125674911 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |