Accident Summary Nr: 170864862 - Waitress fractures wrist in same-level fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126206036 | 06/04/1996 | 5812 | 0 | Harvest Steak House |
Abstract: At approximately 8:45 p.m. on May 14, 1996, Employee #1, a waitress, slipped and fell while a coworker was mopping the floor. She sustained a broken wrist and other injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126206036 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Waiters and waitresses |