Accident Summary Nr: 170864227 - Employee killed when run over by farm tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119799690 | 05/02/1997 | 0241 | 0 | Taveras Family Trust |
Abstract: At approximately 6:00 p.m. on April 30, 1997, Employee #1, a farm worker, was run over by a Case International Harvester farm tractor, model 7130. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119799690 | Fatality | Other | Farm workers |