Accident Summary Nr: 170855365 - Employee crushed between loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303583942 | 10/07/2003 | 1442 | 212321 | Granite Construction Company |
Abstract: On October 7, 2003, and employee working for the Granite Construction Company, was crushed when a 7000-pound spooled conveyor belt rolled backwards catching him between the top edges of a loader bucket.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303583942 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Mining machine operators |