Accident Summary Nr: 170855019 - Employee Entangles Arm in Wire Rope and Winch
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309172070 | 09/20/2005 | 1442 | 212321 | United Rock Products |
Abstract: On September 13, 2005, an employee was working on a dredge, and got his right arm entangled between the wire rope and a winch. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309172070 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Helpers, extractive occupations |