Accident Summary Nr: 170853238 - Employee injured in fall from storage loft
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120247341 | 12/10/1998 | 2499 | 0 | The Raymond Group |
Abstract: Employee #1 was storing boxes at the top of a warehouse loft when he lost his balance and fell 20 ft onto the concrete floor. He sustained injuries that required hospitalization. The loft did not have any protective railings.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120247341 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |