Accident Summary Nr: 170843452 - Employee injured in fall from loading dock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125591396 | 09/15/1999 | 7363 | 0 | Labor Ready |
Abstract: Employee #1, who worked for a temporary labor service, was standing on a warehouse loading dock using hand signals to guide a truck that was backing up to the dock. He suffered a seizure and fainted. Employee #1 fell off the dock and suffered a concussion and other head injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125591396 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Laborers, except construction |