Accident Summary Nr: 170842967 - Employee Is Injured While Working with Wood Material
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125533000 | 07/06/2005 | 2421 | 321912 | All Bay Mill & Lumber |
Abstract: On June 27, 2005, an employee was working for the employer of a Lumber Mill. He was processing stored inventory for dunnage material. The employee, while removing the wood material sustained a puncture wound to his left palm from the splintered wood material. He was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125533000 | Hospitalized injury | Puncture | Supervisors; handlers,equip-cleaners,laborers nec |