Accident Summary Nr: 170842181 - Employee's foot crushed by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125615575 | 03/27/2002 | 0191 | 0 | Spectrum Organic Products, Inc. |
Abstract: On March 21, 2002, Employee #1 was operating a BT Prime Mover Rex-30 2700-lb stand-up forklift. While was backing up and turning, his left foot swung out and was pinned between the forklift and a column. He was hospitalized with crushing injuries and fractures to his left foot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125615575 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |