Accident Summary Nr: 170840136 - Employee injures eye from ammonia splash
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125623553 | 07/26/2001 | 2752 | 0 | Healdsburg Blue |
Abstract: On July 23, 2001, Employee #1 was changing ammonia bottles behind the blue print machine when ammonia splashed into his eyes. He was not wearing eye protection.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125623553 | Non Hospitalized injury | Foreign Body Ineye | Miscellaneous printing machine operators |