Accident Summary Nr: 170835888 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Chair
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125539551 | 04/14/2008 | 2084 | 312130 | Cline Cellars Inc |
Abstract: At about 11:55 a.m. on January 22, 2008, Employee#1, a manager for Cline Cellars, was hanging a picture frame about 20 in. from the floor, while standing on a chair seat. She fell from the chair seat. She was hospitalized for multiple fractures to her lower right leg and knee. There were no witnesses to the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125539551 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Managers, marketing, advertising, & public rela. |