Accident Summary Nr: 170835557 - Employee Is Injured When Trailer Is Unhitched
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125539130 | 07/23/2008 | 2084 | 312130 | Sequoia Grove Vineyards |
Abstract: At approximately 10:15 a.m. on July 22, 2008, Employee #1 was working for a winery. He was on the back end of the trailer being towed by a Honda all terrain vehicle (ATV) with two coworkers. The weight of the employees caused the trailer hitch to release. Employee #1 was injured (not specified), and he was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125539130 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Farm workers |