Accident Summary Nr: 170835359 - Employee Is Injured When Leg Is Run over by Tractor Trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125537803 | 09/12/2006 | 0762 | 115116 | Palo Alto Vineyard Management Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 9:30 a.m. Employee #1 was harvesting grapes from a vine when a Jacobsen trailer pulled by a Kubota M7030 tractor passed and struck Employee #1 in the lower leg, fracturing it. Employee #1 was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125537803 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Farm workers |