Accident Summary Nr: 170835359 - Employee Is Injured When Leg Is Run over by Tractor Trailer

Accident Summary Nr: 170835359 -- Report ID: 0950615 -- Event Date: 09/05/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12553780309/12/20060762115116Palo Alto Vineyard Management Llc

Abstract: At approximately 9:30 a.m. Employee #1 was harvesting grapes from a vine when a Jacobsen trailer pulled by a Kubota M7030 tractor passed and struck Employee #1 in the lower leg, fracturing it. Employee #1 was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.

Keywords: FRACTURE, HARVESTER, TRACTOR, TRACTOR TRAILER, RUN OVER, LEG

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 125537803 Hospitalized injury Fracture Farm workers