Accident Summary Nr: 170834006 - Employee Injured When Vehicle Rolls Off Automotive Lift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
119541951 | 01/15/1998 | 4939 | 0 | City Of Westminster, Maintenance Facility |
Abstract: Employee #1 was behind a vehicle elevated on an automotive lift when the vehicle rolled backward and part way off the lift, striking him in the head. He sustained a concussion, but was not hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 119541951 | Non Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Automobile mechanics |