Accident Summary Nr: 170833255 - Two employees injured when hit by falling wall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119525053 | 11/01/1994 | 1751 | 0 | Enterprise Builders |
Abstract: Employees #1 and #2 and three coworkers were erecting a wood frame wall measuring 17 ft by 18 ft. The bottom kicked out and the wall fell onto the employees, who were on the first floor. Employees #1 and #2 suffered cuts and bruises and were treated at the hospital and released. Hard hats were being used. The wall was not properly secured at the bottom to prevent its kicking out.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119525053 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Carpenters | ||
| 2 | 119525053 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Carpenters |