Accident Summary Nr: 170826309 - Employee injured when struck by falling floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 127364040 | 06/06/1996 | 1751 | 0 | Knight Construction |
Abstract: Employee #1 and coworkers were working on the first floor of a building. They knocked out the supports for the second floor, causing it to collapse on top of them. Employee #1 sustained injuries that required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 127364040 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Construction laborers |