Accident Summary Nr: 170813992 - Employee killed when run over by road grader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125662593 | 05/09/1996 | 1611 | 0 | Yolo County Public Works |
Abstract: On May 8, 1996, Employee #1 was run over and dragged down a hill by a road grader. When his body was found at approximately 4:30 p.m., the machine's engine was still running.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125662593 | Fatality | Other | Farm workers |