Accident Summary Nr: 170813893 - Employee stabbed by suspected shoplifter
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
125862284 | 05/09/1996 | 5141 | 0 | Food-4-Less |
Abstract: On March 1, 1996, Employee #1 was stabbed on the upper left arm by a subject being apprehended for shoplifting. Employee #1 suffered a severed artery and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 125862284 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |