Accident Summary Nr: 170813505 - Employee's arm fractured when ice cream rack overturns
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
125803486 | 08/26/1999 | 5143 | 0 | Jerry Schnell Dist., Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a secretary, was moving a two-wheeled ice cream carrying rack when it fell over. Her left arm became caught in the rack's bars and she was pulled to the floor. Employee #1 fractured her arm and was hospitalized for five days.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 125803486 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Secretaries |