Accident Summary Nr: 170812697 - Employee sustains bruised brain in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120169321 | 01/06/1995 | 1791 | 0 | Anderson-Martella |
Abstract: At about 8:00 a.m. on December 27, 1994, Employee #1 stepped backward through an opening in a catwalk and fell 9 ft 1 in. to a concrete floor. He suffered a bruised brain and a deep cut on his head. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120169321 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Construction trades, n.e.c. |