Accident Summary Nr: 170810097 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CAUSE UNKNOWN

Accident Summary Nr: 170810097 -- Report ID: 0453710 -- Event Date: 07/24/1996
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12523068007/26/199635230Taylor Manufacturing, Inc.

Abstract: An employee was electrocuted. (The form did not describe how the accident occurred.)

Keywords: ELECTRICAL, E GI VII, ELECTROCUTED

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 125230680 Fatality Electric Shock Welders and cutters