Accident Summary Nr: 170810097 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CAUSE UNKNOWN
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125230680 | 07/26/1996 | 3523 | 0 | Taylor Manufacturing, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was electrocuted. (The form did not describe how the accident occurred.)
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125230680 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Welders and cutters |