Accident Summary Nr: 170807127 - Employee Struck And Killed By Motor Vehicle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
109852731 | 10/17/1994 | 1622 | 0 | Arborio Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1, a construction worker, was crossing the highway after setting traffic signs on I-84 in Waterbury, CT. He was struck by a motor vehicle and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 109852731 | Fatality | Fracture | Construction trades, n.e.c. |