Accident Summary Nr: 170807077 - Employee injured in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123167744 | 06/15/1995 | 1761 | 0 | J & M Construction |
| 123167751 | 06/15/1995 | 1761 | 0 | Weathertite Roofing & Siding Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was installing an ice and wind shield on a roof when he slipped and fell 19 ft to the ground. He sustained injuries that required hospitalization
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123167744 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Roofers | ||
| 2 | 123167751 | Occupation Not Listed |