Accident Summary Nr: 170807044 - Employee falls through floor opening
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123171100 | 08/22/1994 | 1751 | 0 | David Wells |
Abstract: At approximately 1:00 p.m. on August 19, 1994, Employee #1 was working on the first floor of a house that was under construction. While handing boards to a coworker on the second floor, Employee #1 stepped backward and fell 10 feet through a floor opening. Employee #1 was transported to the hospital suffering from head injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123171100 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Carpenters |