Accident Summary Nr: 170807036 - Employee dies in service station robbery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123163735 | 04/21/1995 | 5541 | 0 | Main Avenue Sunoco, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 of a service station was shot five times, twice in the head, while attending the station. He was found lying dead behind the counter at approximately 5:40 a.m. on April 14, 1995. The station's cash register was empty. The sliding drawer used for night service was not operating properly.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123163735 | Fatality | Puncture | Occupation not reported |