Accident Summary Nr: 170804785 - Employee injured in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126698950 | 08/02/1995 | 7361 | 0 | Norrell Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1, who worked for a temporary agency, climbed a ladder to a 12 1/2 ft high porch roof to begin high pressure spray washing. As he stepped onto the porch roof, he fell backward off the ladder. He landed on his back on hardpacked soil, injuring his back and leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126698950 | Non Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Supervisors, cleaning and building service workers |