Accident Summary Nr: 170804702 - Employee injured in fall from overturned aerial lift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126694223 | 07/10/1995 | 3743 | 0 | Gunderson Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was sandblasting from an aerial lift when the lift tipped over. He fell about 25 ft to the ground. He was hospitalized with multiple fractures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126694223 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Painters, construction and maintenance |