Accident Summary Nr: 170804702 - Employee injured in fall from overturned aerial lift

Accident Summary Nr: 170804702 -- Report ID: 1054112 -- Event Date: 07/10/1995
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12669422307/10/199537430Gunderson Inc

Abstract: Employee #1 was sandblasting from an aerial lift when the lift tipped over. He fell about 25 ft to the ground. He was hospitalized with multiple fractures.

Keywords: FRACTURE, WORK RULES, FALL, SANDBLASTING, AERIAL LIFT, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 126694223 Hospitalized injury Fracture Painters, construction and maintenance