Accident Summary Nr: 170804595 - Employee's fingers partially severed in punch press
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
124816992 | 05/12/1995 | 3469 | 0 | Custom Stamping & Mfg Company |
Abstract: At 11:50 a.m. on May 11, 1995, Employee #1 was setting up a 30 ton punch press. When the press cycled, Employee #1's hand and fingers were partially severed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 124816992 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Machinists |