Accident Summary Nr: 170804587 - Employee's abdomen punctured by knife
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126241249 | 02/17/1995 | 5311 | 0 | Fred Meyer Stores Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1, of Fred Meyer, Inc., was hand-boning beef round steaks when the knife slipped and punctured his abdomen. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126241249 | Hospitalized injury | Puncture | Butchers and meat cutters |