Accident Summary Nr: 170804546 - Employee's legs burned from same-level fall in oxidizer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 124710500 | 12/27/1995 | 4959 | 0 | Tpst Soil Recyclers Of Oregon |
Abstract: At approximately 10:00 a.m. on December 2, 1995, Employee #1 was evaluating the interior of an oxidizer during cleaning when he fell inside. He sustained third-degree burns on both legs and was transported to Emanuel Hospital, where he was admitted overnight.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 124710500 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported |