Accident Summary Nr: 170804371 - Employee injured in fall from collapsing truss
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126225333 | 01/10/1995 | 1542 | 0 | Todd Construction Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a truss that broke and collapsed. He fell 22 ft to a concrete floor. He was transported to Oregon Health Sciences for treatment of spinal injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126225333 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Carpenters |