Accident Summary Nr: 170797021 - Employee Injured in Attempted Suicide

Accident Summary Nr: 170797021 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 12/16/2002
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30604900812/16/20028011621493Our Lady Of Lourdes Hospital Dba Lourdes Health Ne

Abstract: Employee #1 jumped from a first floor rooftop to the ground in an attempted suicide. There were no witnesses. Employee #1 suffered multiple head and back injuries and was hospitalized.

Keywords: FRACTURE, HEAD, ROOF, BACK, SUICIDE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 306049008 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported