Accident: 170794267 - Employee Dies From Heart Attack
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
305227357 | 02/18/2002 | 4213 | Haney Truck Lines Inc |
On February 18, 2002, Employee #1 was driving a garbage dumpster truck. After getting a load, he checked the depth of the dumpster and experienced a heart attack. He fell into the dumpster and died.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 305227357 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |