Accident Summary Nr: 170794267 - Employee dies from heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
305227357 | 02/18/2002 | 4213 | 0 | Haney Truck Lines Inc |
Abstract: On February 18, 2002, Employee #1 was driving a garbage dumpster truck. After getting a load, he checked the depth of the dumpster and experienced a heart attack. He fell into the dumpster and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 305227357 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |